Relve
AI tool face-off

AI Omnigen vs Amplifiles

Two leading ai creative tools, scored head to head so you can see which one wins on the metrics that matter to you.

AI OmnigenAO

AI Omnigen

AI design tool for generating images, videos, and visual content.

AI Omnigen is an AI design tool designed to generate product photos, ad creatives, and stunning visuals, including both images and videos, instantly. It aims to make design easy, fast, and accessible for everyone. The platform offers a suite of AI-powered features such as AI Image generation, a powerful AI Image Editor with natural language commands, AI Colorize Photo to bring black and white photos to life, and AI Photo Restoration for repairing old and damaged photos. Additionally, it provides various AI Video generators, including tools for creating twerk, kiss, hug, and ASMR videos from photos or simple prompts.

AI Creative Tools
Freemium
VS
AmplifilesA

Amplifiles

Create AI Real Estate Videos That Sell Homes Faster

Turn real estate listing photos into cinematic property videos in minutes. No editing skills needed.

AI Creative Tools
Freemium

AI Omnigen leads 5 of 7 rounds

AI Omnigen leads on monthly traffic, traffic growth and domain rating. Amplifiles is stronger on feature coverage.

Head to head

Scoreboard

AI OmnigenAO
AI Omnigen
VS
Amplifiles
AmplifilesA
93KMonthly traffic0
+1.0%Traffic growth+0.0%
57Domain rating14
5.0User rating0.0
88Reviews0
5Feature coverage18
FreemiumPricing valueFreemium

The details

AI OmnigenAO
AI Omnigen
AmplifilesA
Amplifiles
CategoryAI Creative ToolsAI Creative Tools
Launch dateSeptember 17, 2025January 1, 2023
PlatformsWebsiteWebsite
Region focusUnited StatesGlobal
FoundedN/A2023
Team sizeN/A7
Capabilities

Feature comparison

SupportedPartialNot supported
Feature
AI OmnigenAO
AI OmnigenRebrand
AmplifilesA
AmplifilesRebrand
General
A: 6 use-cases
Real Estate Agent
B: 1 use-case
Real Estate Photographer
B: 1 use-case
Plans

Pricing

AI OmnigenAO

AI Omnigen

Free plan
Freemium

Pricing details not available. View pricing page

AmplifilesA

Amplifiles

Free plan
Freemium
Pay as you goCustom
  • Pay only for what you use
  • 1.5 credits per image
  • No monthly commitments
  • 1 free re-animation per image
Monthly subscription$29/mo
  • Includes 23 images per month
  • Price drops to $1.26/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
6,000 credits/month$49/mo
  • Includes 6,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.82/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
13,000 credits/month$99/mo
  • Includes 13,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.76/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
21,000 credits/month$149/mo
  • Includes 21,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.71/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
36,000 credits/month$249/mo
  • Includes 36,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.69/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
72,000 credits/month$499/mo
  • Includes 72,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.69/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
120,000 credits/month$799/mo
  • Includes 120,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.67/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
180,000 credits/month$1199/mo
  • Includes 180,000 credits per month
  • Price drops to $0.67/image
  • 10 re-animations per image
  • Unused credits rollover (valid for 12 months)
Audience

Traffic & audience

AI Omnigen

Direct
42.40%
Search
40.44%
Referrals
12.37%
Social
3.93%

Worldwide, desktop only

Amplifiles

Search
0.00%
Direct
0.00%
Referrals
0.00%
Social
0.00%

Top regions

AI Omnigen

United States29%
Thailand8%
Brazil5%
Sweden5%
Belgium4%

Amplifiles

No regional data available.

Questions

Frequently asked

AI OmnigenAO

AI Omnigen

What is AI Omnigen?

AI Omnigen is an AI design tool designed to generate product photos, ad creatives, and stunning visuals, including both images and videos, instantly. It aims to make design easy, fast, and accessible for everyone. The platform offers a suite of AI-powered features such as AI Image generation, a powerful AI Image Editor with natural language commands, AI Colorize Photo to bring black and white photos to life, and AI Photo Restoration for repairing old and damaged photos. Additionally, it provides various AI Video generators, including tools for creating twerk, kiss, hug, and ASMR videos from photos or simple prompts.

How to use AI Omnigen?

Users can generate AI designs, product photos, ad creatives, and stunning visuals by utilizing the AI Image and AI Video tools. This involves creating content with AI, likely through prompts or selections, to instantly produce images and videos. The AI Image Editor allows for smart image editing using natural language commands, while specialized AI video generators create specific types of videos from photos or simple text prompts.

Is AI OmniGen free?

Yes, AI OmniGen offers a Free Plan that requires no subscription or login, though it comes with limitations such as watermarks, queue-based generation, low-resolution video, no history saved, and is for non-commercial use only.

Can I use images generated by AI OmniGen for commercial purposes?

Yes, commercial use licenses are included with the Starter, Premium, and Platinum subscription plans. The Free Plan is designated for non-commercial use only.

How are the consumed credits calculated?

Different models have varying generation costs. The specific consumption for each action will be calculated and displayed next to the generate button on the generation page.

AmplifilesA

Amplifiles

What is Amplifiles?

Amplifiles is an AI Video tool designed to create cinematic property videos from real estate listing photos. Its main job is to enable users to produce marketing videos quickly and without the need for editing skills.

Who is Amplifiles for?

Amplifiles is primarily for photographers and real estate agents. It caters to those who need to market properties efficiently and effectively.

What can I do with Amplifiles?

With Amplifiles, you can turn real estate listing photos into professional videos, generate videos in just five minutes, and customize videos with various camera motions, transitions, and voice-overs.

How much does Amplifiles cost?

Amplifiles offers a freemium pricing model with options such as pay-as-you-go, monthly subscriptions, and various credit packages. Specific pricing details can be found on their site.

How is Amplifiles different from alternatives?

Amplifiles differentiates itself by focusing specifically on the real estate market, allowing users to create videos quickly from photos without requiring filming or editing skills, which is particularly beneficial for busy agents and photographers.

Verdict

Which should you pick?

AI OmnigenAO

Pick AI Omnigen if

Our pick

Stronger on monthly traffic, traffic growth and domain rating.

AmplifilesA

Pick Amplifiles if

Stronger on feature coverage.